Staff List 2023-24

A full list of staff at St Andrew the Apostle

pupils at desk in classroom

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Dr P Hills - Headteacher

Mrs L Helan/Ms Malakouna - Deputy Headteacher :Curriculum

Mr C Martin - Deputy Headteacher: Pastoral/Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs K Viala - Assistant Headteacher: Teaching and Learning

Mrs C Bicarregui - Extended Leadership Team: Head of Sixth Form

Dr N Alexander-Passe - Extended Leadership Team: SENCO

Miss D Walt - Extended Leadership Team: Welfare/Head of Y11

Mr A Easton - RET Lead Adviser

Teaching Staff

Mr D Ahmed - Mathematics

Mrs C Ayres - Head of DT and Art

Dr D Bamford - RS

Mrs M Bassington - Head of English

Mrs R Begum - Science (maternity leave)

Mr R Bendall - History

Mr R Browell - Head of PE - Head of Y10

Ms E Camberis - English

Ms M Casey - English 

Ms S Dhillon - Science

Mr M Dogan - Science

Mr U Dogan - Head of Mathematics 

Mr J Francis - PE - Head of Year 8

Ms S Frost - Science 

Mr J Francis - PE - Head of Year 8

Ms R Gomez Castro - Art & DT Teacher

Mr P Iberi - Head of RS/PSHE and Careers Lead

Ms A Koveri - History - Classics - Politics - 2ic 

Ms N Laabaied - Head of French

Mr K Lasithiotakis - Head of Performing Arts

Mr M Liu - 2ic Science

Ms J Loosley - English

Ms N Mahmuti - Science

Miss K Msrar - Head of Science

Ms J Nelson - Lead Teacher of Drama - Head of Year 7 & 9 

Mrs A Nicolas - Mathematics

Miss M Ntaountaki - Greek

Miss A Pallas - 2ic English 

Mr M Saleh - Head of Business and Economics 

Miss F Siddiqui - Psychology - HSC

Mr A Simmons - Maths 

Ms A Sorgente - 2ic Mathematics

Ms C Souchard - French 

Mr O Walch - Head of History - Geography - Classics - Politics

Support Staff

Miss M Agathanelou - Art and DT Technician

Mrs F Aliu - Office Administrator

Miss N Al-Sikafe - Headteacher's PA

Ms P Azad - Safeguarding and Inclusion Case Manager

Mr R Baig - IT Apprentice

Mrs K Butler - Teaching Assistant

Mr G Christou - Exams and Data Officer

Mrs L Christou - Office Administrator

Mrs R Christoforou - Bromcom Administrator - Admissions (maternity leave)

Mr C Cuxima-Zwa - Teaching Assistant

Mr D De Jesus - Cover Supervisor 

Mrs T Gharib - Science Technician

Mr A Godden - PE Teaching Assistant

Ms M Henshall-Devall - Safeguarding and Inclusion Assistant

Mr D Hounsell - Facilities Manager

Mrs J Ioannou - Cover Manager

Mr P Kuti - Facilities Assistant Manager 

Mr G Kyriacou - Facilities Assistant

Ms M Lecointe - Administrator

Mrs H Marcou - HR Assistant

Mrs M Michael - Administrator (Exams and Sixth Form)

Mr K Ngonye - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Nicola - Administrator

Miss R Pagonis - Office Administrator - Admissions

Mr A Parker - IT Support Engineer

Mrs M Stylianou - Office Manager (and Attendance)