Staff List 2021-22

A full list of staff at St Andrew the Apostle

pupils at desk in classroom
Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Mrs I Warwick - Headteacher

Mr M Michael - Senior Deputy Headteacher – Curriculum, Data

Mr C Martin - Deputy Headteacher – Teaching and Learning, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms J Fourcade - Assistant Headteacher - Development (Head of Sixth Form)

Ms C Hammond - Assistant Headteacher - Character Education (Pastoral Lead)

Ms K Moult - School Business Manager

Mrs K Beddoes - SENCO

Teaching Staff

Mr D Ahmed - Mathematics

Ms A Athanasiou - English Literacy Coordinator

Mrs C Ayres - Head of DT and Art

Ms K Beddoes - SENCO, Media Teacher

Mrs R Begum - Science

Mr R Browell - Head of PE

Ms E Camberis - English (Maternity Leave)

Ms F Chowdhury - Head of English

Ms S Constantinides - Art/DT

Ms E Demetriou - Religious Studies

Mr M Dogan - Science

Mr U Dogan - Head of Mathematics

Mr T Donaldson - Mathematics

Mr T Dunnill - Science

Mr J Francis - PE - Head of Year 10

Ms P Edwards - PE

Ms C Galazoula - Lead Latin and Greek

Mrs S Halil - Business and Economics - Head of Year 11

Ms K Joseph - English - UCAS Coordinator

Mrs J Joseph-Brown - Lead Religious Studies

Ms A Koveri - History - Classics - Politics

Ms N Laabaied - French

Mr K Lasithiotakis - Head of Performing Arts

Mr M Liu - Science

Mrs S Mahmud-Smith - Second in Charge English

Ms N Mahmuti - Science

Mr C Markou - Head of Science

Ms L McDonnell - Lead Geography

Ms V Mein - DT

Mrs S Munye - Science (Maternity Leave)

Ms S Naidu - Science - Head of Year 8

Ms J Nelson - Lead Drama - Lead PSHE and Careers

Mrs K Nicolaou - English

Mrs A Nicolas - Mathematics

Mr O Ofori - Science

Mrs M Palos - French

Mr A Pappas - Lead Business and Economics

Ms M Pavlou - History - Head of Year 7

Mr G Smolenski - Geography

Ms A Sorgente - Mathematics

Ms H Valavanis - Religious Studies

Ms M Vassiliou - English - Spiritual Director

Mr O Walch - Head of History - Classics - Politics

Ms D Walt - PE - Head of Year 9

Support Staff

Mr N Anemouris - Pastoral Support Officer

Mr G Christou - Exams and Data Officer

Mrs R Christoforou - SIMS Administrator (Admissions)

Mrs L Christou - Administrator (Medical and Behaviour)

Mr C Cuxima-Zwa - Teaching Assistant

Mr D De-Jesus - Cover Supervisor

Mr R Fowlie - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Ghoriab - Science Technician

Ms M Henshall-Devall - Mentor

Ms M Hirli - Teaching Assistant

Mr D Hounsell - Facilities Manager

Mrs J Ioannou - Cover Manager

Mr V Kalaitzidis - Assistant SENCO

Mrs M Lecointe - Finance Assistant

Mrs H Marcou - Headteacher's PA

Mrs M Michael - Administrator (Exams and Sixth Form)

Mrs S Nicola - Finance Assistant

Ms B Sirlan - Administrator

Ms K Soodoo-Cecile - Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Stylianou - Administrator (Attendance)

Mrs D Xiliftiris - Teaching Assistant