VLE
365
About Us
Headteacher Welcome
Vision & Values
Policies
Staff List
Governance
School Performance
Latest Exam Results
Performance Tables
Ofsted Report
New School Building
Russell Education Trust
Join Us
STA in brief
Prospectus
How to Apply
Open Events
Welcome Video
Testimonials
Transition
Vacancies
School Life
A Guide to Student ICT
Curriculum
Assessment in KS3
Overview
KS3
KS4
KS5
Year 10 Parent Information
RSE
SMSC
British Values
Remote Learning
Homework
Careers
Exams
GCSE Exam Success
Exam Boards - KS4
Gifted & Talented
Pastoral
Attendance
Pastoral Support
Anti-Bullying
Report it Portal
Inclusion
SEN
Equalities & Accessibility
Pupil Premium & Catch Up
COVID Catch Up Funding
Safeguarding
Overview
Online Safety
Safeguarding for Visitors
Christian Faith
Student Voice
Date & Times
Term Dates
Parents Evenings
School Calendar
School Day
Timetable
Letters
Newsletters
Uniform
Clubs & Enrichment
Catering & Healthy Eating
Friends of St Andrew
Contact Us
Contact
Staff Contact Form
Report it Portal
How to Find Us
Support Us
Sixth Form
Welcome to the Sixth Form
Join Us
Click Here to Apply
Sixth Form Open Event Information
Sixth Form Life
Courses
Pastoral Support
A Level Exam Success
Pastoral Staff
Bursary
Dress Code
Extra Curricular
Life After Sixth Form
Year 12 Parents
Year 12 Information Evening
Contact School Staff
Name:
Email:
Staff to contact:
- Please Select -
Mrs K Viala - Assistant Headteacher
Safeguarding & Inclusion Officer
Mr C Martin - DSL and Deputy Head
Miss D Walt (HoY 11) - Extended Leadership
Miss R Begum (11P Tutor) - Science (Maternity Leave)
Miss N Laabaied (11T Tutor) - Head of Modern Languages
Mr D Ahmed (8J Tutor) - Maths
Mr M Liu (7J Tutor) - Science
Mr K Lasithiotakis (12J Tutor) - Head of Performing Arts
Mrs A Nicolas (11M Tutor) - Maths
Mr R Browell (HoY 10) - Head of PE
Mr O Walch (10J Tutor) - Head of History/Geography/Classics/Politics
Miss A Koveri (13S Tutor) - Deputy Head of Sixth form - History/Classics/Politics
Mrs C Ayres (7M Tutor) - Head of DT & Art
Mr U Dogan (11P Tutor) Head of Maths & Science
Ms J Nelson (HoY 7 & 9) - Drama
Ms N Mahmuti (10M Tutor) - Science
Mr R Bendall (8M Tutor) -History
Ms K Msrar (8P Tutor) - Science
Ms M Malakouna - Deputy Head (Curriculum)
Mrs L Helan - Deputy Head (Curriculum)
Mr A Simmons (9S Tutor) - Maths
Miss F Siddiqui (11S Tutor) - Psychology and Health & Social care
Mr P Iberi (13J Tutor) - Head of RS/PSHE and Careers Lead
Headteacher
Mrs M Bassington (10P Tutor) - Head of English
Ms M Casey (9J Tutor) - English
Mr M Dogan - Science
Ms C Bicarregui - Head of Sixth Form and Assistant Head
Ms S Dhillon (7M Tutor) - Science
Ms S Frost (7P Tutor) - Science
Ms C Souchard (8S Tutor) - French
Ms A Pallas (9M Tutor) - English
Ms A Sorgente (9P Tutor) - Maths
Ms E Camberis (10P Tutor) - English
Mr D De Jesus - Head of Year 8
Mr M Saleh (11J Tutor) - Head of Business and Economics
Ms M Ntaountaki (10S Tutor) - Greek
Dr N Alexander-Passe (SENDCO) Extended Leadership
Dr D Bamford - RS
Ms J Loosley - English
Ms R Gomez Castro - Art & DT
Message: